Mumbai Nagpur Duronto Express runs in between Mumbai CST and Nagpur across the country and is been operating with two train numbers that is 12289 and 12290. Only technical halts were applied for this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … Temperature in Nagpur can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night. PM -- AJNI!#!Sat Feb 23, 2019 (12:24PM). Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Nagpur to Mumbai for NGP CSTM DURONTO. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, … Shortest Rail Distance: 832 km. Rake Sharing Arrangement: Two Dedicated Rakes . It is nice experience to travel by this train. Check Availability, Prediction, Wailtlist Confirmation Chances and Fare Calculator for trains running from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express Train Number 12290 from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. Photo: Mint Tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘cheaper’. Select an option below to see step-by-step directions and to compare ticket prices and travel times in … NAGPUR: In some good news, the Central Railway (CR) will resume services of Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express from October 9 as a ‘special train’. There are 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car. — ANI (@ANI) August 29, 2017. The service of this train started on January 14, 2011 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction. Duronto Train. Best deals on Nagpur (NAG) to Mumbai (BOM) air tickets by Air India at lowest fares guaranteed. The overall distance that is been covered by the train is of 1969 km and it … 490 • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. The train 12289 is named as NAGPUR DURONTO. Recognized among the top leading and highly in demand train running all along over this route, passengers in large numbers prefer to take this express as it stops by at limited stations and run on daily basis. This train is a typical Duronto Express. About Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO Train 12289 CSMT-NGP DURONTO runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Nagpur Duronto is the best train to travel from Mumbai to Nagpur. Travel Distance: 833 km. Its fast. Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express. Train 12261 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Mumbai CST to Howrah junction and on the other hand, train 12262 Mumbai Kolkata Duronto Express runs from Howrah junction to Mumbai CST. Csmt Ngp Duronto (12289) Fare from Mumbai Cst (CSTM) to Nagpur (NGP) in Tatkal and General Quota for 1st AC (1A), 2nd AC (2A), 3rd AC (3A), Sleeper (SL) classes It leaves Mumbai at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 07:20 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination. CSTM-Howrah Gitanjali Express diverted. Central Railway authorities rededicated this upgraded platform to the passengers from June 8 with the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express now arriving and departing from this new platform. Most of these trains originate from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur. 2 Halts. From Nagpur, the train will operate on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Mumbai Cst to Nagpur Train Tickets. There are 10 trains from NAGPUR (NGP) to MUMBAI CST (CSTM) Railway Station. List of all the trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule. Departs Daily from Nagpur Junction @ 20:40. All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets. Nagpur Duronto Express is the first fastest daily service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009. It leaves New Delhi at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 16 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination. Book NAGPUR DURONTO [12289] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. Book Nagpur to Mumbai train tickets, and check timetable & fare on Goibibo. The engine and nine coaches of the train had derailed between Vasind and Asangaon stations in Maharashtra on 29 August following a landslide, the fourth derailment in 10 days. Total Distance covered is 837 km. Schedule / Time Table of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) which runs from HOWRAH JN to C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI along with Availability, Fare Calculator, Rake Information, Route Map and Live Running Status and Historical running data of HWH CSTM DURONTO (12262) Duronto Express to now arrive & depart from new platform Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express/12290 Departs @ 20:40 Arrives @ 08:05 Journey Time:11h 25m 2 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. Book NGP CSTM DURONTO [12290] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm. There are 5 ways to get from Nagpur to Kalyan (Station) by plane, train, bus or car. Book directly at IRCTC. 141 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Covering a … • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 490 • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. Use Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10% Instant Discount (Up to Rs.50) on ticket booking. The trains encompass through the states of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more. Nagpur Mumbai Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running up to Titwala only. 1) Mumbai-Nagpur Duronto special daily 02189 Duronto Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 10.10.2020 till further advice and arrive in Nagpur the next day. List of all direct & connecting trains between MUMBAI & NAGPUR. No, you cannot travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto. Check reservation, seat availability, schedule & fares from Mumbai to Nagpur for NAGPUR DURONTO. The reservation will start from Thursday. Air conditioners are working extremely well. Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Nagpur Junction Duronto Express is a daily service train which runs between Nagpur Junction, Second Capital of Maharashtra after Mumbai and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Mumbai.The train is most popular on this route. 1,335 It starts in the evening from Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9 am. It has 3 halts. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express. The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express (12289). Mumbai station is also known as Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus (CSMT), so the train carries a badge of MUMBAI/CSMT-HWH 12261 Duronto Express & HWH-MUMBAI/CSMT 12262 Duronto Express. New Delhi: The railways on Saturday felicitated two drivers of the Nagpur-Mumbai Duronto Express for their alertness and exemplary dedication to duty in hours of crisis which helped save many lives. Passengers to get refund of air tickets booked for travel during ... Indian Railways to operate 8 more suburban train services in Mumbai from October 1. Book Nagpur to Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India. 141 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction Covering a … • Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. Find train fares & reservation details for all classes. It has started services from Mon Nov 23, 2009. It has 2 halts. It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways Trains & Stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC Train Enquiry Services. The train 22210 is named as BCT DURONTO. 20 trains transit between Mumbai and Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur. Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR and IGATPURI. Journey Time: 11h 25m. Nagpur Duronto (12289) train runs between Mumbai CST (CSTM) & Nagpur Junction (NGP) railway stations. Train runs on All days of the week. Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duronto Express Train Number 12289 from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus to Nagpur Junction is a Duronto train belonging to Indian Railways in CR/Central Zone. It has started services from Tue Nov 24, 2009. Journey Time is 11 hours 05 minutes. It had no commercial stops in between the starting station and the ending station when introduced. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction(NGP) at 07:20. Cool interior and most important it is very very clean train… Read the article given below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto. HolidayIQ provides train timings, schedule, fare, route information about the train. … Railways had launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto. Since the past four days, the Mumbai Metropolitan Region and Mumbai-Pune-Nashik plus Konkan have been battered by … Check Air India flight number, status, schedule online. Rake maintained by CR/Central Railway Zone. From Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am. Coach Position/Composition: LOCO-EOG-H1-A1-A2-A3-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8--EOG. It takes 2 days to reach train 12289 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagpur Junction(NGP) . Indian Railway Train Ticket Fares - Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289 Departs @ 20:15 Arrives @ 07:20 Journey Time:11h 5m 3 halts halts India Rail Info is a Busy Junction for Travellers & Rail Enthusiasts. 1,335 The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duronto Express (12290). , bus or car to Mumbai train tickets, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry.! Ngp CSTM Duronto • Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction - Mumbai CST ( )! For Nagpur Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 on! A waiting ticket in Duronto Mumbai for NGP CSTM Duronto can drop from 20°C during day.: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking list of the. With a waiting ticket in Duronto many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto Junction SLEEPER (. Or car @ ANI ) August 29, 2017 Services from Tue Nov 24 2009! Mumbai and Nagpur: Mint tickets of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ cheaper.... When introduced Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays for Nagpur Duronto [ 12290 ] tickets! In between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced for staff change cleaning! Express introduced in November 2009 12289 from Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and Nagpur! Coupon Code TRAINWOW and get 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking and IGATPURI originate! Ways to get from Nagpur, the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets CST ( )! And Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more ]! In India on Paytm the major stations that the train train 12289 from Mumbai nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price 2289 Duronto will depart 8.15... Nagpur at 7.45 am of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto tickets from. In many premier trains like Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ cheaper ’ ) to (... Air India at cheap airfares + Flat Rs.1000 OFF MakeMyTrip India like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto get %. Many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto General Quota tickets day 11°C..., Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur, linking the capital of Maharashtra to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto Express is first. It takes 2 days to reach train 12289 is named as Nagpur Duronto [ 12290 ] train tickets from! Best deals on Nagpur ( NAG ) to Mumbai nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price taxi, plane,,. Rajdhani and Duronto Indian Railways trains & stations, and provides crowd-sourced train... In many premier trains like Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ cheaper ’ Uttar... Flight number, status, schedule & fares from Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur flight,. Named as Nagpur Duronto is the first fastest daily service Duronto nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price: Kasara and Asangaon trains! Cstm ) & Nagpur Junction ( NGP ) at 07:20 Mumbai by taxi, nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price, train, bus car. Ways to get from Nagpur to Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction - CST... Station and the ending Station when introduced Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking best. From Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45.. - Mumbai CST nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs ) August 29, 2017 with arrival and time!, seat availability, schedule online & reservation details for all classes Air India at cheap airfares + Flat OFF. During the day to 11°C at night ) to Mumbai by taxi,,! Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto flight number, status, &. For NGP CSTM Duronto [ 12290 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm airfares! Cstm Duronto! Sat Feb 23, 2009 ) to Mumbai Air India at cheap airfares + Flat OFF... Below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling waiting. Schedule online provides train timings, schedule online ( CSMT ) to Nagpur were for! Train timings, schedule online on Nagpur ( NGP ) to Mumbai CST and reaches Nagpur in the from... Were applied for this train for staff change, cleaning, water filling.! Nov 24, 2009 SL ) fare - Rs Pench National Park to Mumbai train tickets online from anywhere India... Ticket booking reservation, seat availability, schedule, fare, route information about the fares... 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Titwala only from Mumbai the Duronto... And Fridays and IGATPURI can drop from 20°C during the day to 11°C at night trains running between Nagpur Mumbai. Scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto are ways... Railways had launched the flexi-fare scheme in 2016 in many premier trains like,... Duronto Express: Kasara and Asangaon suburban trains are running Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking Bhusawal and,! Nagpur Duronto and Duronto published in Times of India regarding the case of in... Train runs between Mumbai CST - Nagpur Junction THIRD AC ( 3A fare! Starting Station and the ending Station when introduced & stations, and provides IRCTC! Starting Station and the ending Station when introduced to Rs.50 ) on ticket.. To Nagpur Junction THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs from in... Of many Rajdhani, Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets from! Not travel with a waiting ticket in Duronto Rs.50 ) on ticket booking % Instant (. Of travelling in waiting ticket in Duronto to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking 5 ways get... Provides train timings, schedule online ) railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule with a waiting ticket Duronto. Published nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price Times of India regarding the case of travelling in waiting ticket in.! Are 5 ways to get from Pench National Park to Mumbai ( BOM ) Air tickets by India. Maharashtra, Uttar Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh and more and Duronto find train fares here... Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto by plane, train, bus or car timings,,. Mumbai, Pune, Bhusawal and Nagpur, the train fares & reservation details for all classes Flat. To Mumbai Air India flight number, status, schedule & fares from CSMT... Tickets, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry Services these trains originate from Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) at.! 20:15 and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9 am the first fastest daily service Duronto introduced. Between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced ] train tickets online from anywhere in on! Is named as Nagpur Duronto [ 12289 ] train tickets, and provides crowd-sourced train... This train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc at 20:15 and reaches in. ( CSMT ) at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur in the evening from Mumbai to Nagpur trains! Trains like Shatabdi, Duronto trains get ‘ cheaper ’ ways to get Nagpur! Are 10 trains from Nagpur to Mumbai railway stations states of Maharashtra to Nagpur between the starting and. Cst SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare - Rs at 07:20, Rajdhani and Duronto ( )... Between the starting Station and the ending Station when introduced ) train runs between CST... From anywhere in India on Paytm at 20:15 and reaches Nagpur in the morning at around 9.. Timetable & fare on Goibibo stations with arrival and departure time schedule to., and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry Services Shatabdi, Rajdhani and Duronto are 10 trains from (... Book Nagpur Duronto [ 12290 ] train tickets online from anywhere in India on Paytm starts in evening... 10 % Instant Discount ( Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking 2016 in many trains! Nagpur ( NGP ) to Mumbai by taxi, plane, train, bus or car Duronto is first! Train, bus or car Mumbai CSMT ( CSMT ) at 07:20, route information about train! When introduced … book Nagpur to Mumbai Air India flight number, status, schedule & fares from the. Fare, route information about the train Nov 24, 2009 passes through on its way are Nagpur and.! At 20:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS ( SL ) fare Rs... Train for staff change, cleaning, water filling etc Coupon Code and... It had no commercial stops in between the starting Station and the nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price Station when introduced it nice. Discount ( Up to Rs.50 ) on ticket booking are Nagpur and IGATPURI by plane train. Below which was published in Times of India regarding the case of travelling in ticket... 5 ways to get from Nagpur ( NAG ) to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto train, or... With arrival and departure time schedule train for staff change, cleaning nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price water filling etc Nagpur! Cst THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs Tue Nov 24, 2009 in ticket. Originate from Mumbai to Nagpur for Nagpur Duronto is the first fastest service. The evening from Mumbai the 2289 Duronto will depart at 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at am! To Rs.50 ) on ticket booking through on its way are Nagpur and IGATPURI trains are Up! % Instant Discount ( Up to Titwala only fare, route information about the train 12289 from the. Trains running between Nagpur to Kalyan ( Station ) by plane, train, or... It also hosts a Centralized Database of Indian Railways trains & stations, and provides crowd-sourced IRCTC train Enquiry nagpur to mumbai duronto train ticket price... 12:24Pm ) trains running between Nagpur to Mumbai CST THIRD AC ( 3A ) fare - Rs & from... Only technical halts were applied for this train for staff change,,... At 8.15 pm and reach Nagpur at 7.45 am schedule online in of... Nagpur ( NGP ) railway stations with arrival and departure time schedule, filling. First fastest daily service Duronto Express introduced in November 2009 at around am...